Is COFFEE-MATE 2GO French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer 6-3 fl. oz. Bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- of propylene glycol
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Propylene Glycol, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Non-nutritive Sweeteners (Sucralose And Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycoside And Rebaudioside A)), Not A Source Of Lactose
Check COFFEE-MATE 2GO French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer 6-3 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE-MATE 2GO French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer 6-3 fl. oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE-MATE 2GO French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer 6-3 fl. oz. Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


