Is COFFEE-MATE 2GO French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer 6-3 fl. oz. Bottles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Propylene Glycol, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Non-nutritive Sweeteners (Sucralose And Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycoside And Rebaudioside A)), Not A Source Of Lactose
Check COFFEE-MATE 2GO French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer 6-3 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE-MATE 2GO French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer 6-3 fl. oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE-MATE 2GO French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer 6-3 fl. oz. Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


