Is COFFEE MATE Chocolate Crème Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer (3 Pack) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Sucralose, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check COFFEE MATE Chocolate Crème Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE Chocolate Crème Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE Chocolate Crème Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


