Is Coffee-mate, Light Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean Oil), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Colour, Monoglycerides, Sodium Aluminum Silicate, Sugar, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavour
Check Coffee-mate, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee-mate, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Coffee-mate, Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


