Is COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Dark Chocolate Peppermint All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Mate Natural Bliss (R), Dark Chocolate Peppermint Flavor Coffee Creamer Is A Holiday Favorite That Will Make Every Cup You Pour Naturally Delicious, We Start With Real Milk And Cream From Cows Not Treated With Added Growth Hormone, Blending In Flavor Derived From Cocoa And Peppermint Extract, The Result Is An All-natural Coffee Creamer That Will Warm Your Taste Buds All Season Long, And Gmo Not In Our Creamer, Once You Sip A Cup Made With Coffee Mate Natural Bliss (R), Dark Chocolate Peppermint, You'll Be Sure To Come Home To It Again And Again

Check COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Dark Chocolate Peppermint All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Dark Chocolate Peppermint All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking