Is COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut and

coconut and

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coffee mate sugar free hazelnut powder coffee creamer is a non-dairy and lactose-free creamer that adds a delightful hazelnut sweetness to your coffee. Made by Coffee-mate, a brand of non-dairy powdered coffee creamer introduced in 1961, this creamer is gluten-free and a member of the Nestle family of brands. It is known for making a flavorful cup of coffee and pairs well with desserts. People really love the taste of this coffee creamer and consider it the best. With a 102 oz canister, it provides a long-lasting supply of delicious creamer for coffee lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut and/or Palm Kernel and/or Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar ), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative) (Not a Source of Lactose), and Less than 2% of Mono- and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Non-Nutritive Sweetener), Yeast Extract.

Check COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer is available at 18 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking