Is Coffee mate Unlocked Classic Colombian Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- high oleic canola
- diglycerides
- high oleic soybean
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), And Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative)**, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains A Milk Derivative.
Check Coffee mate Unlocked Classic Colombian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee mate Unlocked Classic Colombian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee mate Unlocked Classic Colombian is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


