Is COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg powder
- milk fat
- dried skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- sugar
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- +4 more
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 15 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coffee Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Coffee Powder, Dried Skim Milk, Caramel Color, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor. Milk Chocolate Coating: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Coffee Flavored Sauce: Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Coffee Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Butter Cookies: Sugar, Butter, Rice Flour Rice Starch Potato Starch, Egg Powder. Salt.
Check COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


