Is COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sugar
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk fat
  • dried skim milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk

sugar

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

butter
nonfat dry milk
milk fat

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Coffee Powder, Dried Skim Milk, Caramel Color, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor. Milk Chocolate Coating: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Coffee Flavored Sauce: Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Coffee Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Butter Cookies: Sugar, Butter, Rice Flour Rice Starch Potato Starch, Egg Powder. Salt.

Check COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go