Is COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Coffee Powder, Dried Skim Milk, Caramel Color, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor. Milk Chocolate Coating: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Coffee Flavored Sauce: Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Coffee Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Butter Cookies: Sugar, Butter, Rice Flour Rice Starch Potato Starch, Egg Powder. Salt.

Check COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE-FLAVORED SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING WITH CRUNCHY BUTTER COOKIE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER COOKIE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go