Is COFFEE 'N' CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CHEWY SNACK BAR, COFFEE 'N' CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds
  • macadamia nuts
  • cashews
  • coconut blossom sugar
  • coconut butter

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, MAPLE SYRUP*, MACADAMIA NUTS, ALMONDS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, COCONUT BUTTER*, PECANS, HONEY*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA MASS, COCONUT BLOSSOM SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), DRIED APRICOTS, DRIED TART CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL) DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS*, GROUND COFFEE BEANS*, SESAME SEED BUTTER, WHITE CHIA SEEDS, GROUND FLAX SEEDS*, CINNAMON*, CELTIC SEA SALT*

Check COFFEE 'N' CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CHEWY SNACK BAR, COFFEE 'N' CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityBitter
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee