Is COFFEE TOFFEE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATED TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- whey
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Pectin), Chocolaty Coated Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Cocoa, Skim Milk, Milk, Water, Butterfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Coffee, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan
Check COFFEE TOFFEE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATED TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE TOFFEE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATED TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
COFFEE TOFFEE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATED TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


