Is COFFEE TOFFEE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATED TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat
  • calcium sulfate
  • natural flavor
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Pectin), Chocolaty Coated Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Cocoa, Skim Milk, Milk, Water, Butterfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Coffee, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan

Check COFFEE TOFFEE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATED TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

COFFEE TOFFEE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY COATED TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking