Is COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS TRIOS SNACKFULLS, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- monterey jack cheeses - marbled colby
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate - sugar
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES - MARBLED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE - SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT. BANANA CHIPS - BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS TRIOS SNACKFULLS, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS TRIOS SNACKFULLS, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES WITH CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESES WITH A SIDE OF HOMESTYLE HASH BROWNS, CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS
CLASSIC COLBY JACK & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CLASSIC COLBY JACK & MONTEREY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


