Is COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS TRIOS SNACKFULLS, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES - MARBLED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE - SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT. BANANA CHIPS - BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS TRIOS SNACKFULLS, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS TRIOS SNACKFULLS, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE, BANANA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES WITH CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESES WITH A SIDE OF HOMESTYLE HASH BROWNS, CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS
CLASSIC COLBY JACK & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, CLASSIC COLBY JACK & MONTEREY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


