Is Colby cheese and rice crackers Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (80%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)], Rice Cracker (20%) [Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Seasoning Powder (Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Contains Wheat (Gluten Free)), Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancers (627, 631)), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant (320))]
Check Colby cheese and rice crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colby cheese and rice crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


