No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is COLBY JACK CHEESE BLEND COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK CHEESE BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check COLBY JACK CHEESE BLEND COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? COLBY JACK CHEESE BLEND COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESES, COLBY JACK CHEESE BLEND | Spoonful