Is COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • monterey jack cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This ready-to-eat snack offers creamy, savory morsels, crunchy firm pieces and sweet-tart chewy bits for varied texture and balanced flavor contrast. Commonly enjoyed for quick workplace breaks, travel, lunchboxes, or casual gatherings. Customer reviews praise the satisfying combination and convenience while occasionally noting uneven component distribution and size variability issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dried Fruit And Nut Blend (Peanuts, Cranberries, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed)), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED PEANUTS & BLUEBERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES is available at 15 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltyFruitySavory
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch