This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED (IN COLBY CHEESE).

Check COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingLunch
Pescatarian? COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK | Spoonful