Is Colby Ridge Caramel & Cheddar & White Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Popcorn: Popcorn, Corn Oil, Salt. Caramel Popcorn: Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup Solids, Margarine (vegetable Oil Blend [palm Oil And Soybean Oil], Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate [a Preservative], Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene [color], Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Whey), Vanilla Extract (water, Propylene Glycol, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color), Maple Flavor (water, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Dark Molasses Granules (cane Sugar, Cane Molasses, Cane Caramel), Baking Soda. Cheddar Popcorn: Popcorn, Cheese Flavor (vegetable Oils [soybean Oil, Palm Oil], Dehydrated Cheese Blend [cheddar Cheese {pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes}, Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6], Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Soy) 100% Pure Corn Oil, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy. This product is produced in a facility that has Nuts and Tree Nuts present.

Check Colby Ridge Caramel & Cheddar & White against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go