Is Cold Brew Coffee Latte Ready to Drink, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- skim milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Brewed Coffee, Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Heavy Cream, Maltodextrin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Vanilla Extract
Check Cold Brew Coffee Latte Ready to Drink, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold Brew Coffee Latte Ready to Drink, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cold Brew Coffee Latte Ready to Drink, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


