Is COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut-Milk (Water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Fair Trade Cold-Brewed Coffee (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA, 20% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Inulin (Prebiotic Fiber), Organic Vanilla Extract, Ksm-66 Organic Ashwagandha Extract (10:1), Organic Maca Extract, Pink Salt, Organic Reishi Extract (70% Beta-Glucan), Organic Stevia Extract, Gellan Gum.

Check COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

COLD BREW COFFEE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH FAIR TRADE COFFEE & MCTS, COLD BREW COFFEE is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRiteCentral MarketThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking