Is Cold Brew & Dark Chocolate Smoothie Bowl Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bowl: Organic Strawberries, Organic Bananas (bananas, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness, Cold Brew Coffee (water, Coffee), Coconut Milk Beverage (organic Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream], Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, L-selenomethionine (selenium), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D2, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B-12], Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin. Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Maple Syrup. Topping: Granola (organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Invert Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Sprouted Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Amaranth Flakes, Organic Sprouted Millet Flour, Organic Quinoa Flake, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Molasses, Organic Rice Flour, Mixed Tocopherols [vitamin E]), Dairy Free Semisweet Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter). Contains: Coconut

Check Cold Brew & Dark Chocolate Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie