Is COLD-BREW LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC MEXICAN COFFEE, COLD-BREW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Organic Coffee), Organic Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon
Check COLD-BREW LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC MEXICAN COFFEE, COLD-BREW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD-BREW LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC MEXICAN COFFEE, COLD-BREW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Cheerios Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened Gluten Free Cere...
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
COLD-BREW LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC MEXICAN COFFEE, COLD-BREW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


