Is Cold bunny Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa butter milk dients cocoa mass soya lecithin artificial flavour
- lactose
cocoa butter milk dients cocoa mass soya lecithin artificial flavour
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LINDT & SPRÜNGLI MAÎTRE CHOCOLATIER SUISSE DEPUIS 1845 dients: Sugars (sugar, lactose, barley malt extract) Cocoa butter • Milk dients Cocoa mass ⚫ Soya lecithin Artificial flavour Contain: Peanuts Tree nuts dients: Sucres (sucre, lactose, extrait de malt d'orge) Beurre de cacao • ances laitières Pâte de cacao Lécithine de soja Arôme artificiel Contenir : Arachides • Noix NECK DECORATION NOT SUITABLE FOR CHILDREN UNDER 3 Y DÉCORATIONS SONT DÉCONSEILLÉES AUX ENFANTS DE MOINS y to preserve quality./Veuillez conserver dans un endroit frais et sec pour pres 83 QUALITY GUARANTEE GARANTIE DE QUALITE CHOCOLADEFABRIKEN LINDT & SPRUNGE AG KILCHBERG/SWITZERLAND SUISSE MANUFACTURED IN GERMANY BY FABRIQUE EN ALLEMAGNE PAR LINDT & SPRUNGLI GMBH DE-52072 AACHEN LINDT SUSTAINABILITY DURABILITE LINDT LINDT & Best b SPRÜNGLI CACAO ROOMING ROGRAM
Check Cold bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


