Is Cold bunny Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • beurre de cacao ances laitieres pate de cacao lecithine de soja arome artificiel contenir : arachides noix neck decoration not suitable for children under 3 y decorations sont deconseillees aux enfants de moins y to preserve quality
  • cocoa butter milk dients cocoa mass soya lecithin artificial flavour
  • lactose

beurre de cacao ances laitieres pate de cacao lecithine de soja arome artificiel contenir : arachides noix neck decoration not suitable for children under 3 y decorations sont deconseillees aux enfants de moins y to preserve quality

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LINDT & SPRÜNGLI MAÎTRE CHOCOLATIER SUISSE DEPUIS 1845 dients: Sugars (sugar, lactose, barley malt extract) Cocoa butter • Milk dients Cocoa mass ⚫ Soya lecithin Artificial flavour Contain: Peanuts Tree nuts dients: Sucres (sucre, lactose, extrait de malt d'orge) Beurre de cacao • ances laitières Pâte de cacao Lécithine de soja Arôme artificiel Contenir : Arachides • Noix NECK DECORATION NOT SUITABLE FOR CHILDREN UNDER 3 Y DÉCORATIONS SONT DÉCONSEILLÉES AUX ENFANTS DE MOINS y to preserve quality./Veuillez conserver dans un endroit frais et sec pour pres 83 QUALITY GUARANTEE GARANTIE DE QUALITE CHOCOLADEFABRIKEN LINDT & SPRUNGE AG KILCHBERG/SWITZERLAND SUISSE MANUFACTURED IN GERMANY BY FABRIQUE EN ALLEMAGNE PAR LINDT & SPRUNGLI GMBH DE-52072 AACHEN LINDT SUSTAINABILITY DURABILITE LINDT LINDT & Best b SPRÜNGLI CACAO ROOMING ROGRAM

Check Cold bunny against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingTopping