Is Cold bunny Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beurre de cacao ances laitieres pate de cacao lecithine de soja arome artificiel contenir : arachides noix neck decoration not suitable for children under 3 y decorations sont deconseillees aux enfants de moins y to preserve quality
beurre de cacao ances laitieres pate de cacao lecithine de soja arome artificiel contenir : arachides noix neck decoration not suitable for children under 3 y decorations sont deconseillees aux enfants de moins y to preserve quality
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LINDT & SPRÜNGLI MAÎTRE CHOCOLATIER SUISSE DEPUIS 1845 dients: Sugars (sugar, lactose, barley malt extract) Cocoa butter • Milk dients Cocoa mass ⚫ Soya lecithin Artificial flavour Contain: Peanuts Tree nuts dients: Sucres (sucre, lactose, extrait de malt d'orge) Beurre de cacao • ances laitières Pâte de cacao Lécithine de soja Arôme artificiel Contenir : Arachides • Noix NECK DECORATION NOT SUITABLE FOR CHILDREN UNDER 3 Y DÉCORATIONS SONT DÉCONSEILLÉES AUX ENFANTS DE MOINS y to preserve quality./Veuillez conserver dans un endroit frais et sec pour pres 83 QUALITY GUARANTEE GARANTIE DE QUALITE CHOCOLADEFABRIKEN LINDT & SPRUNGE AG KILCHBERG/SWITZERLAND SUISSE MANUFACTURED IN GERMANY BY FABRIQUE EN ALLEMAGNE PAR LINDT & SPRUNGLI GMBH DE-52072 AACHEN LINDT SUSTAINABILITY DURABILITE LINDT LINDT & Best b SPRÜNGLI CACAO ROOMING ROGRAM
Check Cold bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


