Is Cold-Eeze Sugar Free Wild Cherry Cold Remedy Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredient (per lozenge): Zinc Gluconate 2x (2.3%) (13.3 mg Zinc)Inactive ingredients: acesulfame-K, glycine, isomalt, natural flavors.
Check Cold-Eeze Sugar Free Wild Cherry Cold Remedy Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold-Eeze Sugar Free Wild Cherry Cold Remedy Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


