Is COLD FX EXTRA STRENGTH - 45CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mg Of Cvt-e002 A Proprietary Chembioprint (Cbp), Product Containinggreater Than 80% Poly-furanosyl-pyranosyl-saccharides Extracted By Anaqueous Method From Panax Quinquefolius (North American Ginseng, Root), Gelatin
Check COLD FX EXTRA STRENGTH - 45CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD FX EXTRA STRENGTH - 45CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Where to buy
COLD FX EXTRA STRENGTH - 45CAPS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


