Is COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM BAR, COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Cold Press Coffee (Purified Water, Coffee), Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Salt
Check COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM BAR, COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM BAR, COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM BAR, COLD PRESS COFFEE CHOCOLATE & CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


