Is Cold Remedy Swabs Cooling Menthol and Eucalyptus, Cooling Menthol and Eucalyptus Vegan?

Description
Cooling menthol and eucalyptus deliver a sharp, minty-camphor flavor. The swab tip feels soft yet firm, leaving a brief tingly, cooling sensation on contact. Commonly dabbed under the nose or on temples for temporary comfort, reviewers note effective cooling, convenient single-use format, and occasional packaging inconsistencies, with mild scent longevity.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polysorbate 80
- glycine
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (also called polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cooling menthol and eucalyptus deliver a sharp, minty-camphor flavor. The swab tip feels soft yet firm, leaving a brief tingly, cooling sensation on contact. Commonly dabbed under the nose or on temples for temporary comfort, reviewers note effective cooling, convenient single-use format, and occasional packaging inconsistencies, with mild scent longevity.
Ingredients
Galphimia Glauca - 4 X, Luffa Operculata - 4 X, Sabadilla - 4 X, Reduces Duration And Severity Of The Common Cold Inactive Benzalkonium Chloride, Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Eucalyptol, Eugenol, Glycine, Hypromellose, Menthol, Monobasic Sodium Phosphate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Chloride, Succinic Acid
Check Cold Remedy Swabs Cooling Menthol and Eucalyptus, Cooling Menthol and Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold Remedy Swabs Cooling Menthol and Eucalyptus, Cooling Menthol and Eucalyptus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil SEVERE Honey Cold And Flu Medicine
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Where to buy
Cold Remedy Swabs Cooling Menthol and Eucalyptus, Cooling Menthol and Eucalyptus is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


