Is COLD STONE CREAMERY, ICE CREAM GIFT SET Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • gelatin
  • chocolate liquor
  • semi-sweet chocolate drops sugar
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINI MARSHMALLOWS INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE., GUMMY BEARS INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40), COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX (ANTI-STICKING AGENT)., SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check COLD STONE CREAMERY, ICE CREAM GIFT SET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking