Is COLD STONE CREAMERY, ICE CREAM GIFT SET Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI MARSHMALLOWS INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE., GUMMY BEARS INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40), COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX (ANTI-STICKING AGENT)., SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check COLD STONE CREAMERY, ICE CREAM GIFT SET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD STONE CREAMERY, ICE CREAM GIFT SET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


