Is Cold Stone Creamery Indulgent Strawberry Dessert Topping Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberry Puree, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Red 40 (Color).
Check Cold Stone Creamery Indulgent Strawberry Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cold Stone Creamery Indulgent Strawberry Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Strawberry
Where to buy
Cold Stone Creamery Indulgent Strawberry Dessert Topping is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


