Is COLD STONE, RAINBOW CAKERY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • butter
  • whey
  • milk chocolate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DARK CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, BUTTER (DAIRY), INVERT SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (A PRESERVATIVE), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), WHEY (MILK), EGG ALBUMEN, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, SALT, INVERTASE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ACACIA GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3).

Check COLD STONE, RAINBOW CAKERY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go