Is COLD STONE, RAINBOW CAKERY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DARK CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, BUTTER (DAIRY), INVERT SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (A PRESERVATIVE), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), WHEY (MILK), EGG ALBUMEN, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, SALT, INVERTASE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ACACIA GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3).
Check COLD STONE, RAINBOW CAKERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD STONE, RAINBOW CAKERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


