Is COLE SLAW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 2% of egg yolks
  • egg yolks
  • contains less than 2% of egg yolks

2% of egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CABBAGE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, PEA FIBER, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN COLOR), LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.

Check COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladTopping