Is COLE SLAW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], XANTHAN GUM ), SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CARROTS, PEA FIBER., ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.

Check COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnackingGarnishing