Is Coleman Steak Cut Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork raised without antibiotics
pork raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder.
Check Coleman Steak Cut Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coleman Steak Cut Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


