Is Coles 70% Lower Carb High Fibre White Wraps Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (thiamin, Folic Acid), Soy Protein, Modified Wheat Starch (1413) Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil Apple Cider Vinegar, Wheat Fibre, Baking Powder (raising Agents (501, 541]). Thickener (412), Wheat Bran, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator [297) Lodised Salt, Preservatives [281, 200]. Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Milk, Sesame.
Check Coles 70% Lower Carb High Fibre White Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles 70% Lower Carb High Fibre White Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
About this product
Bread · Sheet


