Is Coles Apple Pie | 550g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm stearin
- calcium carbonate
palm stearin
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Bramley Apple Filling (53%) [Bramley Apple (85%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Water], Shortcrust Pastry (46%) [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Water, Palm Stearin**, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Starch, Salt], Demerara Sugar (1.0%), Milk.
Check Coles Apple Pie | 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Apple Pie | 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


