Is Coles Asia Crispy Noodle Bites Seaweed Flavour Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (59%), Seaweed Seasoning (18%) [sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Seaweed, Yeast Extract Powder, Garlic Powder, Chicken Flavour, Creamer (glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil**, Sodium Caseinate [milk], Emulsifiers (471* From Palm, 472e, 340)], Anticaking Agent (551)], Soybean, Wheat, Black Pepper, Anticaking Agent (551), Palm Oil**, Glucose Syrup, Seaweed (4%). Contins Milk and Wheat.
Check Coles Asia Crispy Noodle Bites Seaweed Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Asia Crispy Noodle Bites Seaweed Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


