Is Coles Australian Beef Topside Roast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- no added hormone australian beef
- dextrose
no added hormone australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
No Added Hormone Australian Beef (91%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (325, 330), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (412), Celery Extract.
Check Coles Australian Beef Topside Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Australian Beef Topside Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich


