Is Coles Bake & Create 100's & 1000's Sprinkles Pescatarian?

Description
Small, colorful, crunchy sprinkles add a sweet, mild crunch and bright visual contrast to cakes, cupcakes, cookies, doughnuts and ice cream. Commonly used for party and baking decoration, they provide even coverage and playful texture. Reviews mention vivid colors, consistent sizing, easy sprinkling and occasional clumping in storage or transit.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, colorful, crunchy sprinkles add a sweet, mild crunch and bright visual contrast to cakes, cupcakes, cookies, doughnuts and ice cream. Commonly used for party and baking decoration, they provide even coverage and playful texture. Reviews mention vivid colors, consistent sizing, easy sprinkling and occasional clumping in storage or transit.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Colours (163, 100, 160a), Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agent (903).
Check Coles Bake & Create 100's & 1000's Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Bake & Create 100's & 1000's Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


