Is Coles Bakery Ultimate White Choc Chip Cookie 6PK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (29%) [sugar, Milk Solids (25%), Cocoa Butter (25%), Emulsifier (322 Soy), Natural Flavouring], Wheat Flour [thiamin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (12%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass (40%), Cocoa Butter (10%), Emulsifier (322 Soy), Natural Flavouring], Butter [milk], Glucose [preservative (220)], Desiccated Coconut [preservative (223)], Cocoa Powder (3%), Canola Oil [antioxidant (307)], Egg Powder, Potato Flour, Salt, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (322 Soy), Raising Agent (503), Vegetable Gum (415). Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat), Soy, Egg, Milk And Sulphites. May Contain: Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Lupin And Other Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Coles Bakery Ultimate White Choc Chip Cookie 6PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Bakery Ultimate White Choc Chip Cookie 6PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


