Is Coles Bakery Vegan Dark Chocolate And Salted Caramel Cookies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (160a)), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavouring), Caramel Pieces (sugar, Palm Oil** (emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Caramelised Sugar), Glucose (preservative (220)), Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent (500), Salt. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat), And Soy. May Contain Egg, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts, Sulphites, Other Cereals Containing Gluten And Lupin.

Check Coles Bakery Vegan Dark Chocolate And Salted Caramel Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go