Is Coles Bakery Vegan Dark Chocolate And Salted Caramel Cookies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (160a)), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavouring), Caramel Pieces (sugar, Palm Oil** (emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Caramelised Sugar), Glucose (preservative (220)), Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent (500), Salt. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat), And Soy. May Contain Egg, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts, Sulphites, Other Cereals Containing Gluten And Lupin.

Check Coles Bakery Vegan Dark Chocolate And Salted Caramel Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go