Is Coles Bakery Vegan Dark Chocolate And Salted Caramel Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (160a)), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavouring), Caramel Pieces (sugar, Palm Oil** (emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Caramelised Sugar), Glucose (preservative (220)), Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent (500), Salt. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat), And Soy. May Contain Egg, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts, Sulphites, Other Cereals Containing Gluten And Lupin.

Check Coles Bakery Vegan Dark Chocolate And Salted Caramel Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go