Is Coles Banana Chips Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Banana (60%), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavour. May Be Present: Cereals: Containing Gluten, Soy, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Peanuts
Check Coles Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Banana Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice, Dried
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


