Is Coles Squeezy BBQ Sauce | 500mL Vegetarian?

Description
Coles barbecue sauce is a world champion barbecue sauce known for its sweet and tangy flavor. It is not only a marinade for barbecue, but also a key ingredient in the popular coleslaw sauce. Made with gluten-free ingredients and without mayo, MSG, or high fructose corn syrup, Coles barbecue sauce appeals to a wide range of dietary preferences. Reviewers and people alike appreciate the great taste of this award-winning sauce. The barbecue team behind Coles also creates other barbecue products, such as spices and BBQ tools. Overall, Coles barbecue sauce is a highly regarded and flavorful choice for barbecue enthusiasts.

Description
Coles barbecue sauce is a world champion barbecue sauce known for its sweet and tangy flavor. It is not only a marinade for barbecue, but also a key ingredient in the popular coleslaw sauce. Made with gluten-free ingredients and without mayo, MSG, or high fructose corn syrup, Coles barbecue sauce appeals to a wide range of dietary preferences. Reviewers and people alike appreciate the great taste of this award-winning sauce. The barbecue team behind Coles also creates other barbecue products, such as spices and BBQ tools. Overall, Coles barbecue sauce is a highly regarded and flavorful choice for barbecue enthusiasts.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomatoes (47%), Sugar, Apple Puree (12%), Water, Maize Thickener (1422), Acidity Regulator (260), Colour (150a), Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Spices, Stabiliser (415).
Check Coles Squeezy BBQ Sauce | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Squeezy BBQ Sauce | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


